PODMÍNKY OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

I. Základní ustanovení

1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Lancef Group s.r.o. IČ 4740866 se sídlem Nádražní 894/44, Praha 5, 150 00 (dále jen: „správce“).

2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

 

  • Lancef Group, s.r.o.
  • IČ: 04740866 DIČ: CZ04740866
  • se sídlem: Nádražní 894/44, 150 00 Praha 5, Smichov
  • zapsané u Městského soudu v Praze, oddíl C vložka 252933
  • kontaktní údaje: Carlos Antonio da Silva, Fernanda Cristina da Silva
  • Prodejna:CfBrazil fitness & beach wear, Nádražní 94/49, Praha 5, 150 00
  • email: info@cfbrazil.cz
  • telefon: +420774969096
    www.cfbrazil.com  www.cfbrazil.cz  

    CFBRAZIL Fitness, Fashion, Dance and beach wear

3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.

4. Správce nejmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.

2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.

 2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.

 3. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje

  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 10 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.

 2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby 

  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.

 2. Správce nemá v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb. 

VI. Vaše práva

1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte

  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.

 2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.

2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména …

3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 1.6.2020.

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CONDITIONS OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
I. Basic provisions

1. The controller of personal data pursuant to Article 4 (7) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter "GDPR") IČ 4740866 with its registered office at Nádražní 894/44, Prague 5, 150 00 (hereinafter: "administrator").

2. The contact details of the administrator are



Lancef Group, s.r.o.
Company ID: 04740866 Tax ID: CZ04740866
with registered office: Nádražní 894/44, 150 00 Prague 5, Smíchov
registered at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 252933
contact details: Carlos Antonio da Silva, Fernanda Cristina da Silva
Store: CfBrazil fitness and beachwear, Nádražní 94/49, Prague 5, 150 00
email: info@cfbrazil.cz
phone: +420774969096
www.cfbrazil.com www.cfbrazil.cz

CFBRAZIL Fitness, fashion, dance and beachwear
3. Personal data on relevant information about identified or identifiable persons; an identifiable physical identity is a natural person, the same person or indirectly identified, in particular by reference to a specific identifier, name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific elements of a component, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

4. The controller has not appointed a data protection officer.

II. Sources and categories of personal data processed

1. The controller processing the personal data you are the provider of / or the personal data controller who is based on your payment order.

2. Administrator of the processing of your identification, contact and support data for the performance of contracts.

III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing

1. Legal reason for processing personal data

performance of contracts between you and the administrator pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) b) GDPR,
Regular interest in the provision of direct marketing (especially for sending commercial messages and news) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) f) GDPR,
Your consent to processing for the purposes of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and news) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7, Paragraph 2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Individual Information Society Services, if you have goods or services to order.
2. The purpose of processing personal data is

processing your order and exercising the rights and obligations to find a contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when ordering are personal data that are suitable for successful processing of the order (name and address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for booking and performance of the contract, without the need to store personal data it is not possible to conclude a payment contract or perform ,
sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.
3. The administrator does not make / use automatic individual decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR. You have given your signing consent to such processing.

IV. Data retention period

1. The controller shall store personal data

after the expiration of the contract agreement and the agreement on the mutual relationship between you and the administration and the abuse of these contractual relations (after the expiration of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
until the consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, for a maximum of 10 years, if the personal data are processed on the basis of the consent.
2. After the expiry of the retention period of personal data, the controller shall delete the personal data.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the controller)

1. The recipients of personal data are persons

involved in the supply of goods / services / payments under contract,
providing e-shop operation services (Shoptet) and other services in connection with e-shop operation,
providing marketing services.
2. The controller does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (a non-EU country) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are mailing / cloud service providers.

VI. Your rights

1. Under the conditions of validity in the GDPR you have

the right of access to one's personal data pursuant to Article 15 of the GDPR,
the right to correct personal data of Article 16 of the GDPR, probably restrictions on the processing of Article 18 of the GDPR.
right to delete personal data Article 17 GDPR.
the right to object to the drafting of Article 21 of the GDPR a
the right to data portability according to Article 20 of the GDPR.
the right to withdraw the consent to processing in writing or electronically by post or e-mail to the administrator referred to in Article III of these Terms and Conditions.
2. Your further right to the protection of personal data in the event that there is a threat that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated.

VII. Terms of personal data security

1. The controller declares that he has taken the available technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.

2. The administrator of the technical measures received to secure data repositories and the storage of personal data in paper form, in particular…

3. The controller declares that only persons authorized by him have access to personal data.

VIII. Final Provisions

1. By sending an order

[time] minutes ago, from [location]
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!